2018/19 Winter Portsmouth League

Rules…

Portsmouth round (60 arrows, 20yds, 60cm face)

10 zone scoring. If using a compound bow then only the inner 10 zone counts as 10.

Rounds must be shot during a club shoot. (Indoor or Outdoor)

To qualify you must shoot AND submit online at least one Portsmouth score a month.

You must have a valid indoor handicap, for the bow type used, by the end of the first month. (To get a handicap submit 3 scores from any standard indoor rounds shot this year.)

If you want to use more than one bow type then you must submit at least one score a month for each bow type and have a valid handicap for each bow type used.

Each archers best score in a month will be used as the entry for that month.

Each archers handicap at the end of the month will be used to calculate the adjustment for that month.

Results will be displayed as handicap adjusted league and also Bow type/Age group (Senior and Junior) leagues.

Bow Types included.

Recurve

Compound

Barebow

Other (Identified by no arrow shelf or arrow rest)

 

Current Handicap Tables

Senior

MemberBowtypeHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreMonth ScorePrevious TotalTotal
Scragg, Andrew xLongbow591016450146629194385
Fayers, LisaCompound52990440143029194349
Scragg, AndrewBarebow50956491144728984345
Reynolds, ClareBarebow611033415144828924340
Reynolds, RichBarebow50956490144628914337
Smith, ColinBarebow41913535144828784326
Fayers, RobCompound19879562144128804321
Barnett, JeannetteRecurve38902515141728704287
Biggs, SteveRecurve35892513140528094214
Blake, Karen xLongbow74030193019
Smith, Colin xLongbow68029742974
Hall, JoBarebow70029702970
Ryan-Ramirez, AlunRecurve62029112911
Fayers, Rob xRecurve62029062906
Golledge, LeeRecurve56029032903
Luton, RodneyBarebow70029022902
Lear, ElliotBarebow55029012901
Blake, KarenBarebow51028822882
Lapham, TrevorRecurve40028362836
Crump, ScottCompound39019741974
Crump, Scott xRecurve54019151915
Plummer, TonyBarebow52014641464
Johnson, BarnabyRecurve49014591459
Veysey, MickRecurve47940516145601456
Barton, DerekBarebow59014521452
Biggs, SallyRecurve58014481448
Knapton, GarRecurve29014261426
Twist, CarolynRecurve50014231423
Bright, KirstyBarebow00361361

Junior

MemberBowtypeHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreMonth ScorePrevious TotalTotal
Barnett, HarryRecurve49950509145914672926
Barnett, JacobRecurve53974482145614582914
Crump, PoppyBarebow75014471447
Crossley, RosaLongbow00146146

 

Senior Compound

ArcherShot ScorePrevious TotalTotal
Fayers, Rob5625541116
Crump, Scott5235341057
Fayers, Lisa478431909

Senior Barebow

ArcherShot ScorePrevious TotalTotal
Smith, Colin
5135211034
Scragg, Andrew
489497986
Blake, Karen
487467954
Reynolds, Rich
457492949
Lear, Elliot
452459911
Reynolds, Clare
385441826
Hall, Jo
347326673
Luton, Rodney
307345652
Plummer, Tony
0497497
Barton, Derek4360436
Bright, Kirsty
0361361

Senior Recurve

ArcherShot ScorePrevious TotalTotal
Barnett, Jeannette
528538
1066
Biggs, Steve
505520
1025
Lapham, Trevor
5035131016
Crump, Scott468467935
Golledge, Lee
452463915
Fayers, Rob
397425822
Ryan-Ramirez, Alun
413405818
Knapton, Gar0551551
Johnson, Barnaby
0509509
Biggs, Sally
0440440
Twist, Carolyn4340434

Senior Other

ArcherShot ScorePrevious TotalTotal
Scragg, Andrew
423
421844
Smith, Colin
382342724
Blake, Karen
290275565

 

Junior

ArcherBowtypeShot ScorePrevious TotalTotal
Barnett, Harry
Recurve

5095021011
Barnett, Jacob
Recurve
482455937
Crump, Poppy
Barebow
0262262
Crossley, Rosa
Longbow
0146146