2018/19 Winter Portsmouth League

Rules…

Portsmouth round (60 arrows, 20yds, 60cm face)

10 zone scoring. If using a compound bow then only the inner 10 zone counts as 10.

Rounds must be shot during a club shoot. (Indoor or Outdoor)

To qualify you must shoot AND submit online at least one Portsmouth score a month.

You must have a valid indoor handicap, for the bow type used, by the end of the first month. (To get a handicap submit 3 scores from any standard indoor rounds shot this year.)

If you want to use more than one bow type then you must submit at least one score a month for each bow type and have a valid handicap for each bow type used.

Each archers best score in a month will be used as the entry for that month.

Each archers handicap at the end of the month will be used to calculate the adjustment for that month.

Results will be displayed as handicap adjusted league and also Bow type/Age group (Senior and Junior) leagues.

Bow Types included.

Recurve

Compound

Barebow

Other (Identified by no arrow shelf or arrow rest)

 

Current Handicap Tables

Senior

MemberBowtypeHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreMonth ScorePrevious TotalTotal
Smith, Colin xLongbow721148342149001490
Reynolds, ClareBarebow611033441147401474
Plummer, TonyBarebow52967497146401464
Reynolds, RichBarebow52967492145901459
Golledge, LeeRecurve56994463145701457
Ryan-Ramirez, AlunRecurve631051405145601456
Fayers, LisaCompound551020431145101451
Biggs, SallyRecurve581008440144801448
Barnett, JeannetteRecurve42917530144701447
Smith, ColinBarebow43922521144301443
Blake, KarenBarebow53974467144101441
Lear, ElliotBarebow56994443143701437
Fayers, RobCompound22883554143701437
Scragg, AndrewBarebow571001435143601436
Scragg, Andrew xLongbow641060371143101431
Knapton, GarRecurve29875551142601426
Lapham, TrevorRecurve40910513142301423
Biggs, SteveRecurve35892520141201412
Crump, ScottCompound005345340534
Johnson, BarnabyRecurve005095090509
Bright, KirstyBarebow003613610361
Hall, JoBarebow003263260326

Junior

MemberBowtypeHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreMonth ScorePrevious TotalTotal
Barnett, HarryRecurve005025020502
Barnett, JacobRecurve004554550455
Crossley, RosaLongbow001461460146

Other tables to follow …