Match Reports

2018 Summer Frostbite League Results – Click Here

29th September 2018 - Short Metric Results

NameBowtypeRoundHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreTotal
Blake, KarenLongbowShort Metric III7912182521470
Biggs, SteveRecurveShort Metric I429145341448
Lear, ElliotBarebowShort Metric I5410513971448
Crump, ScottCompoundShort Metric II408665701436
Fayers, RobCompoundShort Metric I227906451435
Smith, AmberBarebowShort Metric III7411462881434
Plummer, TonyBarebowShort Metric I5210254021427
Biggs, SallyRecurveShort Metric I5710923281420
Reynolds, RichBarebowShort Metric I499874301417
Fayers, LisaCompoundShort Metric I5610783351413
Smith, ColinBarebowShort Metric I479644051369
Crump, PoppyBarebowShort Metric IV779893571346
Scragg, AndrewBarebowShort Metric I499873561343
Reynolds, ClareBarebowShort Metric I5911201931313

 

12th August 2018 - Clout Results

NameDistance (yards)Arrow scoresTotal score
Rob Morgan180421100 310000 000000
433111 433221 543211
56
Rob Fayers180221100 332110 432200
430000 000000 321000
40
Steve Biggs180200000 330000 210000
310000 100000 500000
21
Liam Cadey180000000 310000 221000
310000 000000 300000
16
Terry Clark180000000 300000 200000
000000 500000 400000
14
Derek Barton180000000 000000 000000
100000 200000 300000
6
Lisa Fayers140420000 431000 000000
300000 320000 220000
26
Sally Biggs140220000 200000 100000
322000 330000 000000
20
Kirsty Bright140000000 000000 000000
000000 000000 000000
0
Mary Clark140000000 000000 000000
000000 000000 000000
0
Leah Gurney70200000 210000 322110
210000 222000 000000
23

 

28th July 2018 - Windsor Rounds Handicap Results

NameBow typeRoundHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreTotal Score
Sally BiggsRecurveJunior Windsor616798381517
Andrew ScraggBarebowWindsor537787041482
Elliot LearBarebowAlbion569824801462
Lisa FayersCompoundJunior Windsor566208041424
Rob FayersCompoundAlbion255368781414
Rich ReynoldsBarebowAlbion539144951409
Terry ClarkRecurveJunior Windsor596547411395
Karen BlakeBarebowShort Windsor536807101390
Steve BiggsRecurveWindsor426237661389
Jarod StevensBarebowJunior Windsor657386371375
Chris CardwellBarebowJunior Windsor769474261373
Clare ReynoldsBarebowShort Windsor607915771368
Poppy CrumpBarebowShort Junior Windsor777516161367
Mary ClarkBarebowJunior Windsor637086551363
Derek BartonRecurveWindsor497126431355
Colin SmithBarebowWindsor476836561339
Scott CrumpCompoundShort Windsor486207161336
Tony PlummerBarebowWindsor527605531313
Amber SmithBarebowJunior Windsor616795841263

 

1st July 2018 - Jellybow Results

NameScore NameScore
Rob Morgan638Rosa Crossley492
Gar Knapton622Jarrod Stevens447
Steve Biggs612Amber Smith381
Karen Blake578Poppy Crump264
Andy Scragg557Leah Gurney238
Andy Bates522
Terry Taylor519
Mary Clark504
Lloyd Knapton479
Rob Fayers450
Elliot Lear408
Sally Biggs402
Colin Smith378
Lisa Fayers347
Terry Clark278

 

19th May 2018 - Long Metric Results

NameBow typeRoundHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreTotal Score
Leah GurneyBarebowLong Metric V8011044271531
Andrew ScraggBarebowLong Metric III5910394801519
Kirsty BrightBarebowLong Metric V7410144731487
Tony PlummerBarebowLong Metric V628815981479
Ryan BrightRecurveLong Metric IV6610364431479
Chris CardwellRecurveLong Metric V8712162631479
James WadsworthBarebowLong Metric V7710574171474
Derek BartonRecurveLong Metric IV528775951472
Mary ClarkBarebowLong Metric V709615101471
William WadsworthBarebowLong Metric III5810244381462
Karen BlakeBarebowLong Metric IV548945541448
Lee GolledgeRecurveLong Metric IV579225131435
Colin SmithBarebowLong Metric II5210204131433
Poppy CrumpBarebowLong Metric V7710573701427
Rob FayersCompoundLong Metric Gents278655581423
Sally BiggsRecurveLong Metric V618735491422
Steve BiggsRecurveLong Metric Gents4210313741405
Lisa FayersCompoundLong Metric V608665231389
Terry ClarkRecurveLong Metric IV609554171372
Amber SmithBarebowLong Metric V618734701343
Elaine BeckBarebowLong Metric IV639933361329

 

17th March 2018 - Worcester Results

NameBow typeScore
Rosa CrossleyJunior Longbow68
Amber SmithJunior Barebow127
Ewan GibbsJunior Compound149
Karen BlakeLadies Barebow209
Lisa FayersLadies Compound176
Colin SmithGents Barebow238
Steve BiggsGents Recurve255
Mark PollardGents Compound174