Match Reports

12th August 2018 - Clout Results

NameDistance (yards)Arrow scoresTotal score
Rob Morgan180421100 310000 000000
433111 433221 543211
56
Rob Fayers180221100 332110 432200
430000 000000 321000
40
Steve Biggs180200000 330000 210000
310000 100000 500000
21
Liam Cadey180000000 310000 221000
310000 000000 300000
16
Terry Clark180000000 300000 200000
000000 500000 400000
14
Derek Barton180000000 000000 000000
100000 200000 300000
6
Lisa Fayers140420000 431000 000000
300000 320000 220000
26
Sally Biggs140220000 200000 100000
322000 330000 000000
20
Kirsty Bright140000000 000000 000000
000000 000000 000000
0
Mary Clark140000000 000000 000000
000000 000000 000000
0
Leah Gurney70200000 210000 322110
210000 222000 000000
23

 

28th July 2018 - Windsor Rounds Handicap Results

NameBow typeRoundHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreTotal Score
Sally BiggsRecurveJunior Windsor616798381517
Andrew ScraggBarebowWindsor537787041482
Elliot LearBarebowAlbion569824801462
Lisa FayersCompoundJunior Windsor566208041424
Rob FayersCompoundAlbion255368781414
Rich ReynoldsBarebowAlbion539144951409
Terry ClarkRecurveJunior Windsor596547411395
Karen BlakeBarebowShort Windsor536807101390
Steve BiggsRecurveWindsor426237661389
Jarod StevensBarebowJunior Windsor657386371375
Chris CardwellBarebowJunior Windsor769474261373
Clare ReynoldsBarebowShort Windsor607915771368
Poppy CrumpBarebowShort Junior Windsor777516161367
Mary ClarkBarebowJunior Windsor637086551363
Derek BartonRecurveWindsor497126431355
Colin SmithBarebowWindsor476836561339
Scott CrumpCompoundShort Windsor486207161336
Tony PlummerBarebowWindsor527605531313
Amber SmithBarebowJunior Windsor616795841263

 

1st July 2018 - Jellybow Results

NameScore NameScore
Rob Morgan638Rosa Crossley492
Gar Knapton622Jarrod Stevens447
Steve Biggs612Amber Smith381
Karen Blake578Poppy Crump264
Andy Scragg557Leah Gurney238
Andy Bates522
Terry Taylor519
Mary Clark504
Lloyd Knapton479
Rob Fayers450
Elliot Lear408
Sally Biggs402
Colin Smith378
Lisa Fayers347
Terry Clark278

 

19th May 2018 - Long Metric Results

NameBow typeRoundHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreTotal Score
Leah GurneyBarebowLong Metric V8011044271531
Andrew ScraggBarebowLong Metric III5910394801519
Kirsty BrightBarebowLong Metric V7410144731487
Tony PlummerBarebowLong Metric V628815981479
Ryan BrightRecurveLong Metric IV6610364431479
Chris CardwellRecurveLong Metric V8712162631479
James WadsworthBarebowLong Metric V7710574171474
Derek BartonRecurveLong Metric IV528775951472
Mary ClarkBarebowLong Metric V709615101471
William WadsworthBarebowLong Metric III5810244381462
Karen BlakeBarebowLong Metric IV548945541448
Lee GolledgeRecurveLong Metric IV579225131435
Colin SmithBarebowLong Metric II5210204131433
Poppy CrumpBarebowLong Metric V7710573701427
Rob FayersCompoundLong Metric Gents278655581423
Sally BiggsRecurveLong Metric V618735491422
Steve BiggsRecurveLong Metric Gents4210313741405
Lisa FayersCompoundLong Metric V608665231389
Terry ClarkRecurveLong Metric IV609554171372
Amber SmithBarebowLong Metric V618734701343
Elaine BeckBarebowLong Metric IV639933361329

 

17th March 2018 - Worcester Results

NameBow typeRoundScore
Junior LongbowWorcester68
Amber SmithJunior BarebowWorcester127
Junior CompoundWorcester149
Karen BlakeLadies BarebowWorcester209
Lisa FayersLadies CompoundWorcester176
Colin SmithGents BarebowWorcester238
Steve BiggsGents RecurveWorcester255
Gents CompoundWorcester174