Summer Frostbite League

We have decided to try out running a league through the summer.
Both handicap adjusted and non adjusted tables will be produced.
We will be using the Frostbite round (I know it’s a bit odd name for a summer competition but let’s give it a go)

Rules…

  • Frostbite round (36 arrows, 30m, 80cm face)
  • Rounds must be shot at Bitton during a club shoot.
  • To qualify you must shoot and submit at least one Frostbite score a month.
  • You must have a valid handicap, for the bow type used, by the end of the first month. (To get a handicap submit 3 scores from any standard rounds shot this year. Not Frostbite or 252)
  • If you want to use more than one bow type then you must submit at least one score a month for each bow type and have a valid handicap for each bow type used.
  • Each archers best score in a month will be used as the entry for that month.
  • The handicap at the end of each month will be used for the calculations.

Results will be displayed as handicap adjusted league and Bow type/Age group (Senior and Junior) leagues.

Bow Types included.

  • Recurve
  • Compound
  • Barebow
  • Other (Identified by no arrow shelf or arrow rest)

Handicap League Table

MemberBowtypeHandicapAdjustmentShot ScoreMonth ScorePrevious TotalGrand Total
Blake, KarenLongbow791372109148114632944
Smith, ColinLongbow85140272147414692943
Blake, KarenBarebow531189271146014622922
Smith, ColinBarebow471162294145614582914
Plummer, TonyBarebow521184274145814492907
Scragg, AndrewBarebow521184275145914472906
Fayers, RobCompound251105344144914432892
Fayers, LisaCompound561206224143014442874
Barnett, JeannetteRecurve48014771477
Barnett, JacobRecurve62014691469
Crump, ScottCompound48014681468
Clark, MaryBarebow63014671467
Gurney, LeahBarebow74014581458
Clark, TerryRecurve59014551455
Barton, DerekRecurve49014381438
Barnett, HarryRecurve53014311431
Smith, AmberBarebow61013931393

Compound League Table

NameShot ScorePrevious TotalCurrent Total
Fayers, Rob344338682
Fayers, Lisa224238462
Crump, Scott301301

Barebow League Table

NameShot ScorePrevious TotalCurrent Total
Smith, Colin294296590
Blake, Karen271273544
Plummer, Tony274265539
Scragg, Andrew275263538
Clark, Mary214214

Recurve League Table

NameShot ScorePrevious TotalCurrent Total
Barnett, Jeannette310310
Barton, Derek267267
Clark, Terry231231

Other Bowtype League Table

NameShot ScorePrevious TotalCurrent Total
Blake, Karen10991200
Smith, Colin7267139

Junior Barebow League Table

NameShot ScorePrevious TotalCurrent Total
Smith, Amber155155
Gurney, Leah120120

Junior Recurve League Table

NameShot ScorePrevious TotalCurrent Total
Barnett, Harry242242
Barnett, Jacob224224